The Question of Villager Sovereignty: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Unclear | |Unclear | ||
|"They are there to be raided, nothing else" | |"They are there to be raided, nothing else" | ||
|- | |||
|Metriximor | |||
|Alemstrela | |||
|N | |||
|"Zero. They are peasants ready to serve me" | |||
|- | |||
|Kaprediem | |||
|Kapatiran | |||
|Unclear | |||
|Believes villagers are presumed to allow visitors to loot their items, but otherwise should be left alone. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 18 February 2025
The Question of Villager Sovereignty or the Great Villager Debate is an ongoing debate on the status of Villagers in TutelleMC. The question was raised during Kaprediem's live stream on the 19th of February, 2024. Metriximor proposed this as the first topic of discussion for CivUN.
Positions
| Respondent | Nation | Position (Y/N/Unclear) | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banyough | Alemstrela | N | "Villagers rights? Never heard of that" |
| OperationguyMCS | Katmurr | N | "[Villagers] are capitalist pigs that benefit from the exploitation of land and resources." |
| TikraiNeGedvilas | Žiemkalnis | Unclear | "They are there to be raided, nothing else" |
| Metriximor | Alemstrela | N | "Zero. They are peasants ready to serve me" |
| Kaprediem | Kapatiran | Unclear | Believes villagers are presumed to allow visitors to loot their items, but otherwise should be left alone. |